Division One A Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE A1
Week One
1 EKITI UTD VS BYE
2 MFM F. FC  1  3 SPARTANS FC 10 – MAY – 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
3 JUVENILE FC  2  1 36LIONS FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM ILARO STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS SPARTANS FC
5 36LIONS FC  0  2 MFM F. FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM ONIKAN STADIUM
6 EKITI UTD  1  0 JUVENILE FC  PP 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
Week Three
7  JUVENILE FC VS BYE
8 MFM F. FC  1  0 EKITI UTD 25 – MAY – 2017  2PM AGEGE STADIUM
9 SPARTANS FC  2  0 36LIONS FC 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS 36LIONS FC
11 EKITI UTD  1  0 SPARTANS FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
12 JUVENILE FC  1  0 MFM F. FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM ILARO STADIUM
 Week Five
13 MFM F. FC VS BYE
14 SPARTANS FC  2  1 JUVENILE FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
15 36LIONS FC  5  1 EKITI UTD 08 -JUNE- 2017 4PM ONIKAN STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS MFM F. FC
17 JUVENILE FC  1  1 SPARTANS FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ILARO STADIUM
18 EKITI UTD  1  0 36LIONS FC 30 -JUNE- 2017 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 36LIONS FC VS BYE
20 MFM F. FC  3  0 JUVENILE FC 06 -JULY- 2017  2PM AGEGE STADIUM
21 SPARTANS FC  1  0 EKITI UTD 06 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS JUVENILE FC
23 EKITI UTD  2  0 MFM F. FC 14 -JULY- 2017  4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
24 36LIONS  1  0 SPARTANS FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM ONIKAN STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 SPARTANS FC VS BYE
26 MFM F. FC  0  1 36LIONS FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM  AGEGE STADIUM
27 JUVENILE FC  2  0 EKITI UTD 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM ILARO STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS EKITI UTD
29 36LIONS FC VS JUVENILE FC 27 -JULY- 2017  4PM ONIKAN STADIUM
30 SPARTANS FC VS MFM F. FC 27 -JULY-2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE A2
Week One
1 MAGATE FC VS BYE
2 AKURE CITY FC  3  1 GREEN BERET FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
3 TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC VS ALMAR FC  PP
Week Two
4  BYE VS ALMAR FC
5 MAGATE FC  1  0 AKURE CITY FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
6 GREEN BERET FC VS TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC  PP
Week Three
7 AKURE CITY FC VS BYE
8 TESLIM T. BALOGUN VS MAGATE FC  PP
9 ALMAR FC  2  1 GREEN BERET FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM IJEBU STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS GREEN BERET FC
11 AKURE CITY FC VS TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC  PP
12 MAGATE FC  2  1 ALMAR FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
 Week Five
13 TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC VS BYE
14 GREEN BERET FC  1  0 MAGATE FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ARMY BARACKS IBADAN
15 ALMAR FC  2  1 AKURE CITY FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC
17 MAGATE FC  1  1 GREEN BERET FC 29 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
18 AKURE CITY FC  1  0 ALMAR FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 GREEN BERET FC VS BYE
20 ALMAR FC  3  –  0 MAGATE FC 08 -JULY- 2017  4PM IJEBU STADIUM
21 TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC VS AKURE CITY  PP
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS AKURE CITY FC
23 MAGATE FC VS TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC  PP
24 GREEN BERET FC  1  1 ALMAR FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM ARMY BARACKS IBADAN
 Week Nine
25 ALMAR FC VS BYE
26 TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC VS GREEN BERET FC  PP
27 AKURE CITY FC  3  1 MAGATE FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS MAGATE FC
29 GREEN BERET FC VS AKURE CITY FC 28 -JULY- 2017  4PM ARMY BARACKS IBADAN
30 ALMAR FC VS TESLIM T. BALOGUN FC  PP
END OF SEASON

 

Winner of A1 will play winner of A2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)