Division One B Fix

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE B1
Week One
1 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS VS BYE
2 GRAY INT’L FC  3  0(w/o) SHOOTING S. FEEDERS 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM IJEBU STADIUM
3 FC EBEDEI  1  0 DYNAMITE F. FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM EDE STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS SHOOTING S. FEEDERS
5 DYNAMITE F. FC  3  2 GRAY INT’L FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
6 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS  2  0 FC EBEDEI 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM AKURE STADIUM
Week Three
7 FC EBEDEI VS BYE
8 GRAY INT’L FC  2  0 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM EDE STADIUM
9 SHOOTING S. FEEDERS VS DYNAMITE F. FC 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM IBADAN STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS DYNAMITE F. FC
11 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS VS SHOOTING S. FEEDERS 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
12 FC EBEDEI VS GRAY INT’L FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
 Week Five
13 GRAY INT’L FC VS BYE
14 SHOOTING S. FEEDERS VS FC EBEDEI 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM IBADAN STADIUM
15 DYNAMITE F. FC VS SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS GRAY INT’L FC
17 FC EBEDEI VS SHOOTING S. FEEDERS 23 -JUNE- 2017  4PM IJEBU STADIUM
18 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS VS DYNAMITE F. FC 23 -JUNE- 2017 4PM AKURE STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 DYNAMITE F. FC VS BYE
20 SHOOTING S. FEEDERS VS SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 29 -JUNE- 2017  4PM IBADAN STADIUM
21 GRAY INT’L FC VS FC EBEDEI 29 -JUNE- 2017 4PM EDE STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS FC EBEDEI
23 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS VS GRAY INT’L FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
24 DYNAMITE F. FC VS SHOOTING S. FEEDERS 07- JULY- 2017 4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
 Week Nine
25 SHOOTING S. FEEDERS VS BYE
26 GRAY INT’L FC VS DYNAMITE F. FC 13 -JULY- 2017 4PM EDE STADIUM
27 FC EBEDEI VS SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 14 -JULY- 2017 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS
29 DYNAMITE F. FC VS FC EBEDEI 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
30 SHOOTING S. FEEDERS VS GRAY INT’L FC 20 -JULY-2017  4PM IBADAN STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE B2
Week One
1 DESTINY BOYS FC VS BYE
2 VALIANT FC  0  1 REMO S. FEEDERS 11 – MAY – 2017  12PM AGEGE STADIUM
3 ODIC FC  1  2 ISOKO UTD FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
Week Two
4  BYE VS REMO S. FEEDERS
5 ISOKO UTD FC  2  1 VALIANT FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM OLEH STADIUM
6 DESTINY BOYS FC  1  2 ODIC FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
Week Three
7 ODIC FC VS BYE
8 VALIANT FC  1  0 DESTINY BOYS FC 25 – MAY – 2017  12PM AGEGE STADIUM
9 REMO S. FEEDERS  2  0 ISOKO UTD FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM SAGAMU STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS ISOKO UTD FC
11 DESTINY BOYS FC VS REMO S. FEEDERS 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM STRONG TOWER IKR
12 ODIC FC VS VALIANT FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
 Week Five
13 VALIANT FC VS BYE
14 REMO S. FEEDERS VS ODIC FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM SHAGAMU STADIUM
15 ISOKO UTD FC VS DESTINY BOYS FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM OLEH STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS VALIANT FC
17 ODIC FC VS REMO S. FEEDERS 23 -JUNE- 2017  4PM LGACY PITCH LAGOS
18 DESTINY BOYS FC VS ISOKO UTD FC 23 -JUNE- 2017 4PM STRONG TOWER IKR
 Week Seven
19 ISOKO UTD FC VS BYE
20 VALIANT FC VS ODIC FC 29 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
21 REMO S. FEEEDERS VS DESTINY BOYS FC 30 -JUNE- 2017 4PM SHAGAMU STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS ODIC FC
23 DESTINY BOYS FC VS VALIANT FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM STRONG TOWER IKR
24 ISOKO UTD FC VS REMO S. FEEDERS 07- JULY- 2017 4PM OLEH STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 REMO S. FEEDERS VS BYE
26 VALIANT FC VS ISOKO UTD FC 13 -JULY- 2017 12PM AGEGE STADIUM
27 ODIC FC VS DESTINY BOYS FC 14 -JULY- 2017 2PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS DESTINY BOYS FC
29 ISOKO UTD FC VS ODIC FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM OLEH STADIUM
30 REMO S. FEEDERS VS VALIANT FC 20 -JULY-2017  4PM SHAGAMU STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of B1 will play winner of B2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)