Division One B Fix

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE B1
Week One
1 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS VS BYE
2 GRAY INT’L FC VS ABS FEEDERS FC  PP  4PM EDE STADIUM
3 FC EBEDEI  1  0 DYNAMITE F. FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS ABS FEEDERS FC
5 DYNAMITE F. FC  3  2 GRAY INT’L FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
6 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS  2  0 FC EBEDEI 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM AKURE STADIUM
Week Three
7 FC EBEDEI VS BYE
8 GRAY INT’L FC  2  0 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM EDE STADIUM
9 ABS FEEDERS FC VS DYNAMITE F. FC  PP  4PM ILORIN STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS DYNAMITE F. FC
11 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS VS ABS FEEDERS FC PP  4PM AKURE STADIUM
12 FC EBEDEI  3  0 GRAY INT’L FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
 Week Five
13 GRAY INT’L FC VS BYE
14 ABS FEEDERS FC VS FC EBEDEI  PP  4PM ILORIN STADIUM
15 DYNAMITE F. FC  4  0 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS GRAY INT’L FC
17 FC EBEDEI VS ABS FEEDERS FC  PP  4PM IJEBU STADIUM
18 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS  2  0 DYNAMITE F. FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 DYNAMITE F. FC VS BYE
20 ABS FEEDERS FC VS SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS  PP  4PM ILORIN STADIUM
21 GRAY INT’L FC  2  0 FC EBEDEI 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM EDE STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS FC EBEDEI
23 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS  2  0 GRAY INT’L FC 14 -JULY- 2017  4PM AKURE STADIUM
24 DYNAMITE F. FC VS ABS FEEDERS FC  PP  4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
 Week Nine
25 ABS FEEDERS FC VS BYE
26 GRAY INT’L FC  0  1 DYNAMITE F. FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM EDE STADIUM
27 FC EBEDEI  1  0 SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM IJEBU STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS SUNSHINE S. FEEDERS
29 DYNAMITE F. FC VS FC EBEDEI 27 -JULY- 2017  4PM S.O. STADIUM BENIN
30 ABS FEEDERS FC VS GRAY INT’L FC  PP  4PM IBADAN STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE B2
Week One
1 DESTINY BOYS FC VS BYE
2 VALIANT FC  0  1 REMO S. FEEDERS 11 – MAY – 2017  12PM AGEGE STADIUM
3 ODIC FC  1  2 ISOKO UTD FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
Week Two
4  BYE VS REMO S. FEEDERS
5 ISOKO UTD FC  2  1 VALIANT FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM OLEH STADIUM
6 DESTINY BOYS FC  1  2 ODIC FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
Week Three
7 ODIC FC VS BYE
8 VALIANT FC  1  0 DESTINY BOYS FC 25 – MAY – 2017  12PM AGEGE STADIUM
9 REMO S. FEEDERS  2  0 ISOKO UTD FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM SAGAMU STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS ISOKO UTD FC
11 DESTINY BOYS FC  1  1 REMO S. FEEDERS 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM STRONG TOWER IKR
12 ODIC FC  1  1 VALIANT FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
 Week Five
13 VALIANT FC VS BYE
14 REMO S. FEEDERS  0  0 ODIC FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM SHAGAMU STADIUM
15 ISOKO UTD FC  2  0 DESTINY BOYS FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM OLEH STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS VALIANT FC
17 ODIC FC  1  4 REMO S. FEEDERS 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
18 DESTINY BOYS FC  0  3 ISOKO UTD FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM STRONG TOWER IKR
 Week Seven
19 ISOKO UTD FC VS BYE
20 VALIANT FC  2  1 ODIC FC 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM AGEGE STADIUM
21 REMO S. FEEEDERS  1  0 DESTINY BOYS FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM SHAGAMU STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS ODIC FC
23 DESTINY BOYS FC  1  0 VALIANT FC 14 -JULY- 2017  4PM STRONG TOWER IKR
24 ISOKO UTD FC  3  1 REMO S. FEEDERS 14 -JULY- 2017  4PM OLEH STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 REMO S. FEEDERS VS BYE
26 VALIANT FC  0  3 ISOKO UTD FC 20 -JULY- 2017  12PM AGEGE STADIUM
27 ODIC FC  1  0 DESTINY BOYS FC 21 -JULY- 2017  2PM LEGACY PITCH LAGOS
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS DESTINY BOYS FC
29 ISOKO UTD FC VS ODIC FC 27 -JULY- 2017  4PM OLEH STADIUM
30 REMO S. FEEDERS VS VALIANT FC 27 -JULY-2017  4PM SHAGAMU STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of B1 will play winner of B2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)