Division One C Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE C1
Week One
1 AKAJIOBI UTD FC VS BYE
2 ABIA WAR. F. FC  2  1 VERMARD A. FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM UMUAHIA STADIUM
3 ENYIMBA F. FC  0  0 CRIME BUSTERS FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM ABIA POLY PITCH
Week Two
4  BYE VS VERMARD A. FC
5 CRIME BUSTERS FC  2  0 ABIA WAR. F. FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
6 AKAJIOBI UTD FC  0  1 ENYIMBA F. FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM NWORIE UBI STADIUM
Week Three
7 ENYIMBA F. FC VS BYE
8 ABIA WAR. F. FC  1  0 AKAJIOBI FC 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM UMUAHIA STADIUM
9 VERMARD A. FC  3  1 CRIME BUSTERS FC 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM UNEC STAD ENUGU
Week Four
10  BYE VS CRIME BUSTERS FC
11 AKAJIOBI FC  1  2 VERMARD A. FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM NWORIE OBI STADIUM
12 ENYIMBA F. FC  1  0 ABIA WAR. F. FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM ABIA POLY PITCH
 Week Five
13 ABIA WAR. F. FC VS BYE
14 VERMARD A. FC  2  1 ENYIMBA F. FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM UNEC STAD ENUGU
15 CRIME BUSTERS FC  3  0 AKAJIOBI FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS ABIA WAR. F. FC
17 ENYIMBA F. FC VS VERMARD A. FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ABIA POLY PITCH
18 AKAJIOBI FC VS CRIME BUSTERS FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM NWORIE OBI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 CRIME BUSTERS FC VS BYE
20 VERMARD A. FC VS AKAJIOBI FC 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM UNEC STAD ENUGU
21 ABIA WAR. F. FC VS ENYIMBA F. FC 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM UMUAHIA STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS ENYIMBA F. FC
23 AKAJIOBI FC VS ABIA WAR. F. FC 14 -JULY- 2017  4PM NWORIE UBI STADIUM
24 CRIME BUSTERS FC VS VERMARD A. FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 VERMARD FC VS BYE
26 ABIA WAR F. FC VS CRIME BUSTERS FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM UMUAHIA STADIUM
27 ENYIMBA F. FC VS AKAJIOBI FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM ABIA POLY PITCH
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS AKAJIOBI FC
29 CRIME BUSTERS FC VS ENYIMBA F. FC 28 -JULY- 2017  4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
30 VERMARD A. FC VS ABIA WAR F. FC 28 -JULY-2017  4PM UNEC STAD ENUGU
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE C2
Week One
1 DELTA STARS FC VS BYE
2 CYNOSURE FC  0  0 FUTURE STARS FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM SHARKS STADIUM
3 NEMBE CITY FC VS RIVERS U. FEEDERS  PP 4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS RIVERS U. FEEDERS
5 DELTA STARS FC  1  0 CYNOSURE FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM UGHELLI STADIUM
6 FUTURE STARS FC  2  0 NEMBE CITY FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
Week Three
7 CYNOSURE FC VS BYE
8 NEMBE CITY FC  1  1 DELTA STARS FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
9 RIVERS U. FEEDERS VS FUTURE STARS FC PP  4PM SHARKS STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS FUTURE STARS FC
11 DELTA STARS FC VS RIVERS U. FEEDERS  PP  4PM UGHELLI STADIUM
12 CYNOSURE FC  5  0 NEMBE CITY FC 01 -JUNE- 2017 4PM SHARKS STADIUM
 Week Five
13 NEMBE CITY FC VS BYE
14 RIVERS U. FEEDERS VS CYNOSURE FC  PP  4PM SHARKS STADIUM
15 FUTURE STARS FC  0  0 DELTA STARS FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS NEMBE CITY FC
17 CYNOSURE FC VS RIVERS U. FEEDERS  PP  4PM SHARKS STADIUM
18 DELTA STARS FC VS FUTURE STARS FC 29 -JUNE- 2017 4PM UGHELLI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 FUTURE STARS FC VS BYE
20 RIVERS U. FEEDERS VS DELTA STARS FC  PP  4PM SHARKS STADIUM
21 NEMBE CITY FC VS CYNOSURE FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS CYNOSURE FC
23 DELTA STARS FC VS NEMBE CITY FC 13 -JULY- 2017  4PM UGHELLI STADIUM
24 FUTURE STARS FC VS RIVERS U. FEEDERS  PP  4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 RIVERS U. FEEDERS VS BYE
26 NEMBE CITY FC VS FUTURE STARS FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
27 CYNOSURE FC VS DELTA STARS FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM SHARKS STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS DELTA STARS FC
29 FUTURE STARS FC VS CYNOSURE FC 28 -JULY- 2017  4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
30 RIVERS U. FEEDERS VS NEMBE CITY FC  PP  4PM SHARKS STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of C1 will play winner of C2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)