Division One D Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE D1
Week One
1 EBONYI UTD FC VS BYE
2 BATON FC  2  1 BUSSDOR FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM DAN ANYAM STADIUM
3 RANGERS F. FC  2  1 FCIU FEEDERS FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS FCIU FEEDERS FC
5 BUSSDOR UTD FC  1  0 RANGERS F. FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM NKWERE STADIUM
6 EBONYI UTD FC  1  0 BATON FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM ABAKALIKI STADIUM
Week Three
7 BATON FC VS BYE
8 RANGERS F. FC  1  0 EBONYI UTD FC 27 – MAY – 2017  4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
9 FCIU FEEDERS FC  3  0(W/O) BUSSDOR UTD FC 27 – MAY – 2017  4PM IFEANYI UBAH STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS BUSSDOR UTD FC
11 EBONYI UTD FC VS FCIU FEEDERS FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ABAKALIKI STADIUM
12 BATON FC VS RANGERS F. FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM DAN ANYAM STADIUM
 Week Five
13 RANGERS F. FC VS BYE
14 FCIU FEEDERS FC VS BATON FC 10 -JUNE- 2017  4PM IFEANYI UBAH STADIUM
15 BUSSDOR UTD FC VS EBONYI UTD FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM NKWERE STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS RANGERS F. FC
17 BATON FC VS FCIU FEEDERS FC 23 -JUNE- 2017  4PM DAN ANYAM STADIUM
18 EBONYI UTD FC VS BUSSDOR UTD FC 23 -JUNE- 2017 4PM ABAKALIKI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 BUSSDOR UTD FC VS BYE
20 FCIU FEEDERS FC VS EBONYI UTD FC 01 -JULY- 2017  4PM IFEANYI UBAH STADIUM
21 RANGERS F. FC VS BATON FC 01 -JULY- 2017 4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS BATON FC
23 EBONYI UTD FC VS RANGERS F. FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM ABAKALIKI STADIUM
24 BUSSDOR UTD FC VS FCIU FEEDERS FC 07- JULY- 2017 4PM NKWERE STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 FCIU FEEDERS FC VS BYE
26 BATON FC VS EBONYI UTD FC 14 -JULY- 2017 4PM DAN ANYAM STADIUM
27 RANGERS F. FC VS BUSSDOR UTD FC 15 -JULY- 2017 4PM N. AZIKWE STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS EBONYI UTD FC
29 BUSSDOR UTD FC VS BATON FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM NKWERE STADIUM
30 FCIU FEEDERS FC VS RANGERS F. FC 21 -JULY-2017  4PM IFEANYI UBAH STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE D2
Week One
1 GEORGE TURNER FC VS BYE
2 COFINE UTD FC  1  0 IBOM YOUTHS FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM EKET STADIUM
3 IKA RANGERS FC  0  0 J. ATETE FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM AGBOR STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS J. ATETE FC
5 IBOM YOUTHS FC  0  0 IKA RANGERS FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM UYO TOWNSHIP STADIUM
6 GEORGE TURNER FC  3  0  COFINE UTD FC 20 – MAY – 2017 4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
Week Three
7 COFINE UTD FC VS BYE
8 IKA RANGERS FC  2  2 GEORGE TURNER FC 25 – MAY -2017  4PM AGBOR STADIUM
9 J ATETE FC  3  0 IBOM YOUTHS FC 27 – MAY -2017  4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS IBOM YOUTHS FC
11 COFINE UTD FC VS IKA RANGERS FC 01 -JUNE-2017  4PM EKET STADIUM
12 GEORGE TURNER FC VS IKA RANGERS FC 03 -JUNE-2017 4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
 Week Five
13 IKA RANGERS FC VS BYE
14 IBOM YOUTHS FC VS GEORGE TURNER FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM UYO TOWNSHIP STADIUM
15 J ATETE FC VS COFINE UTD FC 10 -JUNE- 2017 4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS IKA RANGERS FC
17 COFINE UTD FC VS J ATETE FC 22 -JUNE- 2017  4PM EKET STADIUM
18 GEORGE TURNER FC VS IBOM YOUTHS FC 24 -JUNE- 2017 4PM AGBOR STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 IBOM YOUTHS FC VS BYE
20 IKA RANGERS FC VS COFINE UTD FC 29 -JUNE-2017  4PM AGBOR STADIUM
21 J ATETE FC VS GEORGE TURNER FC 01 -JULY- 2017 4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS COFINE UTD FC
23 IBOM YOUTHS FC VS J ATETE FC 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM UYO TOWNSHIP STADIUM
24 GEORGE TURNER FC VS IKA RANGERS FC 08- JULY- 2017 4PM NEMBE CITY STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 J ATETE FC VS BYE
26 IKA RANGERS FC VS IBOM YOUTHS FC 13 -JULY- 2017 4PM AGBOR STADIUM
27 COFINE UTD FC VS GEORGE TURNER FC 14 -JULY- 2017 4PM EKET STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS GEORGE TURNER FC
29 IBOM YOUTHS FC VS COFINE UTD FC 22 -JULY- 2017  4PM UYO TOWNSHIP STADIUM
30 J ATETE FC VS IKA RANGERS FC 22 -JULY-2017  4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of D1 will play winner of D2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)