Division One E Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE E1
Week One
1 NIGER T. JNR FC VS BYE
2 ABUJA UTD FC  2  1 KUJE UTD FC  PP  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
3 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS  0  1 NAF FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM LAFIA STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS NAF FC
5 KUJE UTD FC  1  0 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM AREA 3 PITCH
6 NIGER T. JNR FC  2  0 ABUJA UTD FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM COE MINNA
Week Three
7 ABUJA UTD FC VS BYE
8 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS  0  2 NIGER T. JNR FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM LAFIA STADIUM
9 NAF FC  3  1 KUJE UTD FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
Week Four
10  BYE VS KUJE UTD FC
11 ABUJA UTD FC  4  0 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS 01 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
12 NIGER T. JNR FC  3  0 NAF FC 02 -JUNE-2017 4PM COE MINNA
 Week Five
13 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS VS BYE
14 NAF FC  1  0 ABUJA UTD FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
15 KUJE UTD FC  1  0 NIGER T. JNR FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM AREA 3 PITCH
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS NASARAWA U. FEEDERS
17 ABUJA UTD FC VS NAF FC 29-JUNE- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
18 NIGER T. JNR FC VS KUJE UTD FC 30-JUNE- 2017  4PM COE MINNA
 Week Seven
19 KUJE UTD FC VS BYE
20 NAF FC VS NIGER T. JNR FC 06-JUNE- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
21 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS VS ABUJA UTD FC 07-JUNE- 2017  4PM LAFIA STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS ABUJA UTD FC
23 KUJE UTD FC VS NAF FC 12 -JULY- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
24 NIGER T. JNR FC VS NASARAWA U. FEEDERS 13- JULY- 2017  4PM COE MINNA
 Week Nine
25 NAF FC VS BYE
26 NASARAWA U. FEEDERS VS KUJE UTD FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM LAFIA STADIUM
27 ABUJA UTD FC VS NIGER T. JNR FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS NIGER T. JNR FC
29 KUJE UTD FC VS ABUJA UTD FC 28 -JULY- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
30 NAF FC VS NASARAWA U. FEEDERS 28 -JULY-2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE E2
Week One
1 KWARA U. FEEDERS VS BYE
2 TOP WORLD FC  2  1 PHOENIX ASC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
3 LUBCON FC  3  1 OFFA FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS OFFA FC
5 PHOENIX ASC  1  0 LUBCON FC  PP 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
6 KWARA U. FEEDERS  2  0 TOP WORLD FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
Week Three
7 TOP WORLD FC VS BYE
8 LUBCON FC  0  0 KWARA U. FEEDERS 25 – MAY -2017  4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
9 OFFA FC  1  0 PHOENIX ASC 26 – MAY -2017  4PM OFFA TOWNSHIP STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS PHOENIX ASC
11 TOP WORLD FC  2  0 LUBCON FC 02 -JUNE-2017  2PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
12 KWARA U. FEEDERS  2  1 OFFA FC 02 -JUNE-2017 4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
 Week Five
13 LUBCON FC VS BYE
14 OFFA FC  2  0 TOP WORLD FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM OFFA TOWNSHIP STADIUM
15 PHOENIX ASC  1  0 KWARA U. FEEDERS 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS LUBCON FC
17 TOP WORLD FC VS OFFA FC 29 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
18 KWARA U. FEEDERS VS PHOENIX ASC 29 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 PHOENIX ASC VS BYE
20 OFFA FC VS KWARA U. FEEDERS FC 06 -JULY-2017  4PM OFFA TOWNSHIP STADIUM
21 LUBCON FC VS TOP WORLD FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS TOP WORLD FC
23 KWARA U. FEEDERS VS LUBCON FC 13 -JULY- 2017  4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
24 PHOENIX ASC VS OFFA FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 OFFA FC VS BYE
26 TOP WORLD FC VS KWARA U. FEEDERS 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
27 LUBCON FC VS PHOENIX ASC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM ILORIN TOWNS. STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS KWARA U. FEEDERS
29 PHOENIX ASC VS TOP WORLD FC 28 -JULY- 2017  4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
30 OFFA FC VS LUBCON FC 28 -JULY-2017  4PM OFFA TOWNS. STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of E1 will play winner of E2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)