Division One F Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE F1
Week One
1 BIDA LIONS FC VS BYE
2 HALFA FC  0  1 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
3 RAMCY FC  1  1 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC
5 JNR KANO PILLARS FC  1  1 RAMCY FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
6 BIDA LIONS FC  1  0 HALFA FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM BIDA STADIUM
Week Three
7 HALFA FC VS BYE
8 RAMCY FC  1  1 BIDA LIONS FC 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
9 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC  2  0 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS JNR KANO PILLARS FC
11 HALFA FC  2  0 RAMCY FC 01 -JUNE- 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
12 BIDA LIONS FC  2  1 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM BIDA STADIUM
 Week Five
13 RAMCY FC VS BYE
14 JNR KANO PILLARS FC  3  0 BIDA LIONS FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
15 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC  4  2 HALFA FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS RAMCY FC
17 HALFA FC VS KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 29-JUNE- 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
18 BIDA LIONS FC VS JNR KANO PILLARS FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM BIDA STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 JNR KANO PILLARS FC VS BYE
20 RAMCY FC VS HALFA FC 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
21 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC VS BIDA LIONS FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS HALFA FC
23 JNR KANO PILLARS FC VS KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 13 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
24 BIDA LIONS FC VS RAMCY FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM BIDA STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC VS BYE
26 HALFA FC VS BIDA LIONS FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
27 RAMCY FC VS JNR KANO PILLARS FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS BIDA LIONS FC
29 JNR KANO PILLARS FC VS HALFA FC 28 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
30 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC VS RAMCY FC 28 -JULY-2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE F2
Week One
1 GOMBE U. FEEDERS VS BYE
2 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC  1  0 KATSINA U. JNR FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
3 GOMBE WAR. FC  1  1 MALUMFASHI FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS MALUMFASHI FC
5 KATSINA U. JNR FC  2  1 GOMBE WAR. FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM KATSINA STADIUM
6 GOMBE U. FEEDERS  1  1 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 21 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
Week Three
7 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC VS BYE
8 GOMBE WAR. FC  3  0 GOMBE U. FEEDERS 25 – MAY -2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
9 MALUMFASHI FC  0  1 KATSINA U. JNR FC 26 – MAY -2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS KATSINA U. JNR FC
11 GOMBE U. FEEDERS  0  1 MALUMFASHI FC 01 -JUNE-2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
12 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC  2  0 GOMBE WAR. FC 02 -JUNE-2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Five
13 GOMBE WAR. FC VS BYE
14 KATSINA U. JNR FC  3  0(w/o) GOMBE U. FEEDERS 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
15 MALUMFASHI UTD FC  1  0 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS GOMBE WAR. FC
17 GOMBE U. FEEDERS FC VS KATSINA U. JNR FC 29 -JUNE-2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
18 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC VS MALUMFASHI FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 KATSINA U. JNR FC VS BYE
20 GOMBE WAR. FC VS FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 06 -JULY-2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
21 MALUMFASHI FC VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS FLASH FLAMINGOS FC
23 GOMBE U. FEEDERS VS GOMBE WAR. FC 13 -JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
24 KATSINA U. JNR FC VS MALUMFASHI FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 MALUMFASHI FC VS BYE
26 GOMBE WAR. FC VS KATSINA U. JNR FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
27 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS
29 KATSINA U. JNR FC VS FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 28 -JULY- 2017  2PM KATSINA STADIUM
30 MALUMFASHI FC VS GOMBE WAR. FC 28 -JULY-2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of F1 will play winner of F2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)