Division One F Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE F1
Week One
1 BIDA LIONS FC VS BYE
2 HALFA FC  0  1 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
3 RAMCY FC  1  1 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC
5 JNR KANO PILLARS FC  1  1 RAMCY FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
6 BIDA LIONS FC  1  0 HALFA FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM BIDA STADIUM
Week Three
7 HALFA FC VS BYE
8 RAMCY FC  1  1 BIDA LIONS FC 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
9 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC  2  0 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS JNR KANO PILLARS FC
11 HALFA FC  2  0 RAMCY FC 01 -JUNE- 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
12 BIDA LIONS FC  2  1 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM BIDA STADIUM
 Week Five
13 RAMCY FC VS BYE
14 JNR KANO PILLARS FC  3  0 BIDA LIONS FC 08 -JUNE- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
15 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC  4  2 HALFA FC 09 -JUNE- 2017 4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS RAMCY FC
17 HALFA FC  3  0 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 29-JUNE- 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
18 BIDA LIONS FC  3  0 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM BIDA STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 JNR KANO PILLARS FC VS BYE
20 RAMCY FC  1  1 HALFA FC 06 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
21 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC  2  0 BIDA LIONS FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS HALFA FC
23 JNR KANO PILLARS FC  4  3 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 13 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
24 BIDA LIONS FC  1  0 RAMCY FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM BIDA STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC VS BYE
26 HALFA FC  2  0 BIDA LIONS FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
27 RAMCY FC  2  3 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS BIDA LIONS FC
29 JNR KANO PILLARS FC  2  1 HALFA FC 11 – AUG – 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
30 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC  5  0 RAMCY FC 11 – AUG – 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE F2
Week One
1 GOMBE U. FEEDERS VS BYE
2 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC  1  0 KATSINA U. JNR FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
3 GOMBE WAR. FC  1  1 MALUMFASHI FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS MALUMFASHI FC
5 KATSINA U. JNR FC  2  1 GOMBE WAR. FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM KATSINA STADIUM
6 GOMBE U. FEEDERS VS FLASH FLAMINGOS FC  PP
Week Three
7 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC VS BYE
8 GOMBE WAR. FC VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS  PP
9 MALUMFASHI FC  0  1 KATSINA U. JNR FC 26 – MAY -2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS KATSINA U. JNR FC
11 GOMBE U. FEEDERS VS MALUMFASHI FC  PP
12 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC  2  0 GOMBE WAR. FC 02 -JUNE-2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Five
13 GOMBE WAR. FC VS BYE
14 KATSINA U. JNR FC VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS  PP
15 MALUMFASHI UTD FC  1  0 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS GOMBE WAR. FC
17 GOMBE U. FEEDERS FC VS KATSINA U. JNR FC  PP
18 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC  3  3 MALUMFASHI FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 KATSINA U. JNR FC VS BYE
20 GOMBE WAR. FC  1  0 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 06 -JULY-2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
21 MALUMFASHI FC VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS  PP
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS FLASH FLAMINGOS FC
23 GOMBE U. FEEDERS VS GOMBE WAR. FC  PP
24 KATSINA U. JNR FC  1  1 MALUMFASHI FC 14- JULY- 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 MALUMFASHI FC VS BYE
26 GOMBE WAR. FC  2  1 KATSINA U. JNR FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
27 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS  PP
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS GOMBE U. FEEDERS
29 KATSINA U. JNR FC  2  0 FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 11 – AUG – 2017  2PM KATSINA STADIUM
30 MALUMFASHI FC  3  0 GOMBE WAR. FC 11 – AUG – 2017  4PM KATSINA STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of F1 will play winner of F2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

2016/2017 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE F
 F JNR KANO PILLARS FC 1 2 KATSINA UTD FC 20 – AUG – 2017  4PM FIFA GOAL PROJECT (FCT)
2016/2017 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE F