Division One G Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE G1
Week One
1 FC LOKOJA VS BYE
2 WUDIL FC  2  2 FC SB ONE TOUCH 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
3 HIGHLANDERS FC  0  1 KJ UTD FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM RANCH BEES STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS KJ UTD FC
5 FC SB ONE TOUCH  1  0 HIGHLANDERS FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
6 FC LOKOJA  2  1 WUDIL FC 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM LOKOJA STADIUM
Week Three
7 WUDIL FC VS BYE
8 HIGHLANDERS FC VS FC LOKOJA 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM RANCH BEES STADIUM
9 KJ UTD FC VS FC SB ONE TOUCH 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM ABS STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS FC SB ONE TOUCH
11 WUDIL FC VS HIGHLANDERS FC 01 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
12 FC LOKOJA VS KJ UTD FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 Week Five
13 HIGHLANDERS FC VS BYE
14 KJ UTD FC VS WUDIL FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ABS STADIUM
15 FC SB ONE TOUCH VS FC LOKOJA 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS HIGHLANDERS FC
17 WUDIL FC VS KJ UTD FC 22 -JUNE- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
18 FC LOKOJA VS FC SB ONE TOUCH 23 -JUNE- 2017  4PM LOKOJA STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 FC SB ONE TOUCH VS BYE
20 KJ UTD FC VS FC LOKOJA 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM ABS STADIUM
21 HIGHLANDERS FC VS WUDIL FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM RANCH BEES STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS WUDIL FC
23 FC LOKOJA VS HIGHLANDERS FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM LOKOJA STADIUM
24 FC SB ONE TOUCH VS KJ UTD FC 07- JULY- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 KJ UTD FC VS BYE
26 WUDIL FC VS FC LOKOJA 13 -JULY- 2017 4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
27 HIGHLANDERS FC VS FC SB ONE TOUCH 14 -JULY- 2017 4PM RANCH BEES STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS FC LOKOJA
29 FC SB ONE TOUCH VS WUDIL FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM KANO PILARS. STADIUM
30 KJ UTD FC VS HIGHLANDERS FC 21 -JULY-2017  4PM ABS STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE G2
Week One
1 SUPREME COURT FC VS BYE
2 WAZOBIA FC  1  2 VET ROVERS FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
3 AKLOSENDI FC  3  2 FC MINDA 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM LAFIA TOWNS. STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS FC MINDA
5 VET ROVERS FC  2  0 AKLOSENDI FC 19 – MAY – 2017  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
6 SUPREME COURT FC  3  1 WAZOBIA FC 19 – MAY – 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
Week Three
7 WAZOBIA FC VS BYE
8 AKLOSENDI FC VS SUPREME COURT FC 26 – MAY -2017  4PM LAFIA TOWNS. STADIUM
9 FC MINDA VS VET ROVERS FC 26 – MAY -2017  4PM APER AKU STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS VET ROVERS FC
11 WAZOBIA FC VS AKLOSENDI FC 01 -JUNE-2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
12 SUPREME COURT FC VS FC MINDA 02 -JUNE-2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
 Week Five
13 AKLOSENDI FC VS BYE
14 FC MINDA VS WAZOBIA FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM APER AKU STADIUM
15 VET ROVERS FC VS SUPREME COURT FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS AKLOSENDI FC
17 WAZOBIA FC VS FC MINDA 22 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
18 SUPREME COURT FC VS VET ROVERS FC 23 -JUNE- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
 Week Seven
19 VET ROVERS FC VS BYE
20 FC MINDA VS SUPREME COURT FC 30 -JUNE-2017  4PM APER AKU STADIUM
21 AKLOSENDI FC VS WAZOBIA FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM LAFIA TOWNS. STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS WAZOBIA FC
23 SUPREME COURT FC VS AKLOSENDI FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM AREA 3 PITCH
24 VET ROVERS FC VS FC MINDA 07- JULY- 2017 4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 FC MINDA VS BYE
26 WAZOBIA FC VS SUPREME COURT FC 13 -JULY- 2017 4PM AREA 3 PITCH
27 AKLOSENDI FC VS VET ROVERS FC 14 -JULY- 2017 4PM LAFIA TOWNS. STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS SUPREME COURT FC
29 VET ROVERS FC VS WAZOBIA FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
30 FC MINDA VS AKLOSENDI FC 21 -JULY-2017  4PM APER AKU STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of G1 will play winner of G2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)