Division One H Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE H1
Week One
1 FC YARMALIGHT VS BYE
2 WIKKI T. FEEDERS  2  2 DOMA UTD FC 11 – MAY – 2017  4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
3 BARRETA FC  1  0 EL-KANEMI B. FC 12 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS EL-KANEMI B. FC
5 FC YARMALIGHT  2  0 WIKKI T. FEEDERS 19 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
6 DOMA UTD FC  1  0 BARRETA FC 20 – MAY – 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
Week Three
7 WIKKI T. FEEDERS VS BYE
8 BARRETA FC  0  0 FC YARMALIGHT 25 – MAY – 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
9 EL-KANEMI B. FC  2  1 DOMA UTD FC 26 – MAY – 2017  4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS DOMA UTD FC
11 FC YARMALIGHT  3  0 EL-KANEMI B. FC 02 -JUNE- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
12 WIKKI T. FEEDERS  0  0 BARRETA FC 02 -JUNE- 2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Five
13 BARRETA FC VS BYE
14 EL-KANEMI B. FC  0  0 WIKKI T. FEEDERS 10 -JUNE- 2017  4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
15 DOMA UTD FC  2  0 FC YARMALIGHT 10 -JUNE- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS BARRETA FC
17 WIKKI T. FEEDERS  1  0 EL-KANEMI B. FC 30 -JUNE- 2017  4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
18 FC YARMALIGHT  0  1 DOMA UTD FC Abn  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 DOMA UTD FC VS BYE
20 EL-KANEMI B. FC  0  1 FC YARMALIGHT 07-JULY- 2017  4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
21 BARRETA FC  2  1 WIKKI T. FEEDERS 07-JUNE-2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS WIKKI T. FEEDERS
23 FC YARMALIGHT  1  0 BARRETA FC 14 -JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
24 DOMA UTD FC  5  1 EL-KANEMI B. FC 15- JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 EL-KANEMI B. FC VS BYE
26 BARRETA FC  2  3 DOMA UTD FC 20-JULY- 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
27 WIKKI T. FEEDERS  1  0 FC YARMALIGHT 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS FC YARMALIGHT
29 DOMA UTD FC  1  1 WIKKI T. FEEDERS 13 – AUG – 2017  4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
30 EL-KANEMI B. FC  2  0 BARRETA FC 13 – AUG – 2017  4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE H2
Week One
1 DMD FC VS BYE
2 SKY LIMIT FC  0  0 GIODANO FC 11 – MAY – 2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
3 ZABGAI FC VS PLATEAU STAR. FC  PP 4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
Week Two
4  BYE VS PLATEAU STAR. FC
5 DMD FC  2  0 SKY LIMIT FC 18 – MAY – 2017 4PM BIU STADIUM
6 GIODANO FC  2  0 ZABGAI FC 20 – MAY – 2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
Week Three
7 SKY LIMIT FC VS BYE
8 ZABGAI FC  1  0 DMD FC 26 – MAY -2017  4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
9 PLATEAU STAR. FC VS GIODANO FC  PP  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
Week Four
10  BYE VS GIODANO FC
11 DMD FC VS PLATEAU STAR. FC  PP  4PM BIU STADIUM
12 SKY LIMIT FC  2  1 ZABGAI FC 01 -JUNE-2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 Week Five
13 ZABGAI FC VS BYE
14 PLATEAU STAR. FC VS SKY LIMIT FC PP  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
15 GIODANO FC  1  0 DMD FC 09 -JUNE- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS ZABGAI FC
17 SKY LIMIT FC VS PLATEAU STAR. FC  PP  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
18 DMD FC  1  0 GIODANO FC 29 -JUNE- 2017  4PM BIU STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 GIODANO FC VS BYE
20 PLATEAU STAR. FC VS DMD FC  PP  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
21 ZABGAI FC  3  1 SKY LIMIT FC 07 -JULY- 2017  4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS SKY LIMIT FC
23 DMD FC  1  0 ZABGAI FC 13 -JULY- 2017  4PM BIU STADIUM
24 GIODANO FC VS PLATEAU STAR. FC  PP  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 PLATEAU STAR. FC VS BYE
26 SKY LIMIT FC  3  1 DMD FC 20 -JULY- 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
27 ZABGAI FC  1  0 GIODANO FC 21 -JULY- 2017  4PM TAFAWA BALE. STADIUM
 Week Ten
28  BYE  VS DMD FC
29 GIODANO FC  4  1 SKY LIMIT FC 11 – AUG – 2017  4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
30 PLATEAU STAR. FC VS ZABGAI FC  PP  4PM RWANG PAM STADIUM
END OF SEASON

Winner of G1 will play winner of G2 to determine the overall winner (One legged match)

***NOTE – (W.O.) means Walk-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

2016/2017 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE H
 H DOMA UTD FC 1 4 GIODANO FC 20 – AUG – 2017  4PM RWANG PAM STAD (PLATEAU)
2016/2017 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION ONE H