Division Two A Fixtures

2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO A1
WEEK ONE
1 TOP WORLD FC 2 1 J. ATETE FC 23-06-2016 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
2 DYNAMITE FORCE FC VS BYE
 WEEK TWO
3 J. ATETE FC 2 0 DYNAMITE FORCE FC 01-07-2016 4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
4 BYE VS TOP WORLD FC
 WEEK THREE
5 TOP WORLD FC 1 0 DYNAMITE FORCE FC 07-07-2016 4PM ADO-EKITI STADIUM
6 BYE VS J. ATETE FC
 WEEK FOUR
7 J. ATETE FC 3 0 TOP WORLD FC 15-07-2016 4PM OTUJEREMI STADIUM
8 BYE VS DYNAMITE FORCE FC
 WEEK FIVE
9 DYNAMITE FORCE FC 1 1 J. ATETE FC 22-07-2016 4PM SAM OGBEMUDIA STADIUM
10 TOP WORLD FC VS BYE
 WEEK SIX
11 DYNAMITE FORCE FC VS TOP WORLD FC 02-08-2016 4PM SAM OGBEMUDIA STADIUM
12 J.ATETE FC VS BYE
END OF SEASON
2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO A2
WEEK ONE
1 BOMBAY FC 0 1 ALMAR FC 23-06-2016 4PM ASHERO STADIUM
2 GREEN BERET FC 2 1 AJIROBA OONI FC 23-06-2016 4PM ARMY BARRACKS IBADAN
 WEEK TWO
3 ALMAR FC 1 2 GREEN BERET FC 01-07-2016 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
4 AJIROBA OONI FC 4 1 BOMBAY FC 01-07-2016 4PM IFE TOWNSHIP STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 GREEN BERET FC 1 0 ALMAR FC 07-07-2016 4PM ARMY BARRACKS IBADAN
6 BOMBAY FC 2 1 AJIROBA OONI FC 07-07-2016 4PM ASHERO STADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 ALMAR FC 5 0 BOMBAY FC 14-07-2016 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
8 AJIROBA OONI FC 1 1 GREEN BERET FC 14-07-2016 4PM IFE TOWNSHIP STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 BOMBAY FC 0 0 GREEN BERET FC 22-07-2016 4PM ASHERO STADIUM
10 AJIROBA OONI FC 1 0 ALMAR FC 22-07-2016 4PM IFE TOWNSHIP STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 GREEN BERET FC 2 1 BOMBAY FC 29-07-2016 4PM ARMY BARRACKS STADIUM
12 ALMAR FC 3 1 AJIROBA OONI FC 29-07-2016 4PM IJEBU STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

 

 

***NOTE – (W.O.) means WALK-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

 

TO  DETERMINE THE GROUP A WINNER  

THE WINNER OF A1 AND WINNER OF A2 WILL PLAY 2 LEGGED MATCH[ HOME & AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE OVERALL GROUP A WINNER

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.                                                                       

TO DETERMINE THE GROUP H TEAM TO BE RELEGATED

THE LAST TEAM ON THE A1 TABLE AND A2 TABLE WILL PLAY LOSERS MATCH [HOME AND AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE TEAM TO BE RELEGATED.

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.

 

2015/2016 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO A
1st LEG
1 TOP WORLD FC 1 1 GREEN BERET FC 05-08-2016 4PM ADO EKITI STADIUM
 2nd LEG
2 GREEN BERET FC 2 0 TOP WORLD FC 12-08-2016 4PM IBADAN / OTUJEREMI
 Aggregate 3 1
2015/2016 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO A
1st LEG
1 BOMBAY FC VS DYNAMITE FORCE FC 05-08-2016 4PM ASERO STAD. ABEOKUTA
 2nd LEG
2 DYNAMITE FORCE FC VS BOMBAY FC 12-08-2016 4PM SAM OGBEMUDIA STAD.