Division Two B Fixtures

2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B1
WEEK ONE
1 MESSIAH FC 1 0 CRIME FIGHTER FC 24-06-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
2 ODIC FC 4 1 AGO FC 24-06-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
 WEEK TWO
3 CRIME FIGHTER FC 1 3 ODIC FC 01-07-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
4 AGO FC 3 1 MESSIAH FC 01-07-2016 4PM ILARO STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 ODIC FC 0 1 CRIME FIGHTER FC 08-07-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
6 MESSIAH FC VS AGO FC 08-07-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 CRIME FIGHTER FC 1 0 MESSIAH FC 15-07-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
8 AGO FC 2 1 ODIC FC 15-07-2016 4PM ILARO STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 MESSIAH FC 1 1 ODIC FC 22-07-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
10 AGO FC 3 0 CRIME FIGHTER FC 22-07-2016 4PM ILARO STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 ODIC FC 0 2 MESSIAH FC 30-07-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
12 CRIME FIGHTER FC 2 1 AGO FC 30-07-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
END OF SEASON
2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B2
WEEK ONE
1 DESTINY BOYS FC 1 0 BOLOWATAN FC 24-06-2016 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
2 ANOINTED STARS FC 1 0 VINING FC 25-06-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
 WEEK TWO
3 BOLOWATAN FC 2 1 ANOINTED STARS FC 01-07-2016 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
4 VINING FC 0 1 DESTINY BOYS 02-07-2016 4PM AGEGE STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 ANOINTED STARS FC 1 0 BOLOWATAN FC 08-07-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
6 DESTINY BOYS FC 2 1 VINING FC 09-07-2016 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 BOLOWATAN FC 1 0 DESTINY BOYS FC 15-07-2016 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
8 VINING FC 0 1 ANOINTED STARS FC 16-07-2016 2PM AGEGE STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 DESTINY BOYS FC 2 0 ANOINTED STARS FC 22-07-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
10 VINING FC 2 0 BOLOWATAN FC 23-07-2016 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 ANOINTED STARS FC 1 2 DESTINY BOYS FC 29-07-2016 4PM LEGACY PITCH
12 BOLOWOTAN FC 0(w/o) 3 VINING FC 29-07-2016 4PM IKORODU STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

 

 

***NOTE – (W.O.) means WALK-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

 

TO  DETERMINE THE GROUP B WINNER  

THE WINNER OF B1 AND WINNER OF B2 WILL PLAY 2 LEGGED MATCH[ HOME & AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE OVERALL GROUP B WINNER

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.                                                                       

TO DETERMINE THE GROUP H TEAM TO BE RELEGATED

THE LAST TEAM ON THE B1 TABLE AND B2 TABLE WILL PLAY LOSERS MATCH [HOME AND AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE TEAM TO BE RELEGATED.

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.

 

2015/2016 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B
1st LEG
1 AGO FC 1 1 DESTINY BOYS FC 05-08-2016 4PM ILARO STAD. OGUN
 2nd LEG
2 DESTINY BOYS FC 2 0 AGO FC 12-08-2016 4PM IKORODU STAD. LAGOS
Aggregate 3 1
2015/2016 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B
1st LEG
1 CRIME FIGHTER FC VS BOLOWATAN FC 05-08-2016 4PM AGEGE STAD. LAGOS
 2nd LEG
2 BOLOWATAN FC VS CRIME FIGHTER FC 12-08-2016 4PM IKORODU STAD. LAGOS