Division Two B Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B1
WEEK ONE
1 DOMINION P. FC  1  1 OLUYOLE FC 08-JUNE-2017 4PM IJEBU ODE STADIUM
2 OBATERU INT’L FC  1  0 PSI UTD FC 09-JUNE-2017 4PM IJEBU ODE STADIUM
 WEEK TWO
3 OLUYOLE FC  0  1 PSI UTD FC 15-JUNE-2017 4PM IBADAN STADIUM
4 DOMINION P. FC  0  0 OBATERU INT’L FC 15-JUNE-2017 4PM IJEBU ODE STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 OBATERU INT’L FC  1  1 OLUYOLE FC 01-JULY-2017 4PM IJEBU ODE STADIUM
6 PSI UTD FC  3  2 DOMINION P. FC 30-JUNE-2017 4PM IBADAN STADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 OLUYOLE FC VS OBATERU INT’L FC 06-JULY-2017 4PM IBADAN STADIUM
8 DOMINION P. FC  5  0 PSI UTD FC 06-JULY-2017 4PM IJEBU ODE STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 PSI UTD FC  1  0 OLUYOLE FC 14-JULY-2017 4PM IBADAN STADIUM
10 OBATERU INT’L FC  0  3 DOMINION P. FC 15-JULY-2017 4PM IJEBU ODE STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 OLUYOLE FC  2  1 DOMINION P. FC 21-JULY-2017 4PM IBADAN STADIUM
12 PSI UTD FC  1  0 OBATERU INT’L FC 21-JULY-2017 4PM IBADAN STADIUM
END OF SEASON
.
.
.
2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B2
WEEK ONE
1 AJIROBA OONI FC  4  0 CHOICE FC 08-JUNE-2017 4PM IFE TOWNSHIP STADIUM
2 ILA ORAGUN FC  2  0 KNIGHT FC 09-JUNE-2017 4PM OSHOGBO STADIUM
 WEEK TWO
3 AJIROBA OONI FC  3  0 ILA ORAGUN FC 16-JUNE-2017 4PM IFE TOWNSHIP STADIUM
4 CHOICE FC  2  1 KNIGHT FC 17-JUNE-2017 4PM IKERE EKITI STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 ILA ORAGUN FC  3  0 CHOICE FC 22-JUNE-2017 4PM OSHOGBO STADIUM
6 KNIGHT FC  3  1 AJIROBA OONI FC 22-JUNE-2017 4PM OSHOGBO STADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 AJIROBA OONI FC 1 0 KNIGHT FC 07-JULY-2017 4PM IFE TOWNSHIP STADIUM
8 CHOICE FC  2  0 ILA ORAGUN FC 08-JULY-2017 4PM IKERE EKITI STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 KNIGHT FC  4  0 CHOICE FC 13-JULY-2017 4PM OSHOGBO STADIUM
10 ILA ORAGUN FC  1  0 AJIROBA OONI FC 13-JULY-2017 4PM OSHOGBO STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 KNIGHT FC  2  1 ILA ORAGUN FC 21-JULY-2017 4PM OSHOGBO STADIUM
12 CHOICE FC  1  1 AJIROBA OONI FC 21-JULY-2017 4PM IKERE EKITI STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

 

 

***NOTE – (W.O.) means WALK-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

 

TO  DETERMINE THE GROUP B WINNER  

THE WINNER OF B1 AND WINNER OF B2 WILL PLAY  ONE LEGGED MATCH TO DETERMINE THE OVERALL GROUP A WINNER                                                               

TO DETERMINE THE GROUP B TEAM TO BE RELEGATED

THE LAST TEAMS ON THE B1  AND B2 TABLE WILL PLAY ONE LEGGED MATCH  TO DETERMINE THE TEAM TO BE RELEGATED.

 

2016/2017 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B
 B PSI INT’L FC  0  2 AJIROBAA OONI FC 13 – AUG – 2017 4PM ILORIN STADIUM
2016/2017 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO B
 B OBATERU INT’L FC VS CHOICE FC 13 – AUG – 2017 2PM OSHOGBO STADIUM