Division Two F Fixtures

2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO F1
WEEK ONE
1 GOMBE WARRIORS FC 3 2 WUNTI FC 24-06-2016 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
2 BERETTA FC 2 0 YAMTARAWALAH FC 24-06-2016 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR STADIUM
 WEEK TWO
3 WUNTI FC 1 2 BERETTA FC 01-07-2016 4PM GAMES VILLAGE
4 YAMTARAWALAH FC 1 4 GOMBE WARRIORS FC 01-07-2016 4PM BIU STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 BERETTA FC 4 1 GOMBE WARRIORS FC 08-07-2016 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR STADIUM
6 YAMTARAWALAH FC 1 0 WUNTI FC 08-07-2016 4PM BIU STADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 GOMBE WARRIORS FC 2 1 BERETTA FC 15-07-2016 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
8 WUNTI FC 3 0 YAMTARAWALAH FC 15-07-2016 4PM GAMES VILLAGE
 WEEK FIVE
9 YAMTARAWALAH FC 1 3 BERETTA FC 22-07-2016 4PM BIU STADIUM
10  WUNTI FC 2 1 GOMBE WARRIORS FC 22-07-2016 4PM GAMES VILLAGE
 WEEK SIX
11 GOMBE WARRIORS FC 3 0 YAMTARAWALAH FC 29-07-2016 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
12 BERETTA FC 3 0(w/o) WUNTI FC 29-07-2016 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR STADIUM
END OF SEASON
2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO F2
WEEK ONE
1 SUPER PILLARS FC 2 0 MAKWADA W. FC 24-06-2016 2PM ABUBAKAR UMAR STADIUM
2 ASA UNITED FC 1 0 EL-KANEMI B. FC 24-06-2016 4PM GAMES VILLAGE
 WEEK TWO
3 EL-KANEMI B. FC 2 0 SUPER PILLARS FC 01-07-2016 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
4 MAKWADA W. FC 1 0 ASA UNITED FC 30-06-2016 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 ASA UNITED FC 2 1 SUPER PILLARS FC 08-07-2016 2PM GAMES VILLAGE
6 EL-KANEMI B. 2 1 MAKWADA W. FC 08-07-2016 4PM EL-KANEMI
 WEEK FOUR
7 SUPER PILLARS FC 1 0 ASA UNITED FC 15-07-2016 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR STADIUM
8 MAKWADA W. FC 2 1 EL-KANEMI B. FC 15-07-2016 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 MAKWADA W. FC 4 0 SUPER PILLARS FC 22-07-2016 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
10 EL-KANEMI BABES FC 4 0 ASA UNITED FC 22-07-2016 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 SUPER PILLARS FC 1 0 EL-KANEMI B. FC 29-07-2016 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR STADIUM
12 ASA UNITED FC 2 0 MAKWADA W. FC 29-07-2016 4PM GAMES VILLAGE
END OF SEASON

 

 

 

***NOTE – (W.O.) means WALK-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

 

TO  DETERMINE THE GROUP F WINNER  

THE WINNER OF F1 AND WINNER OF F2 WILL PLAY 2 LEGGED MATCH[ HOME & AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE OVERALL GROUP F WINNER

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.                                                                       

TO DETERMINE THE GROUP F TEAM TO BE RELEGATED

THE LAST TEAM ON THE F1 TABLE AND F2 TABLE WILL PLAY LOSERS MATCH [HOME AND AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE TEAM TO BE RELEGATED.

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.

 

2015/2016 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO F
1st LEG
1 BARETTA FC 2 0 EL-KANEMI B. FC 05-08-2016 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR GOMBE
 2nd LEG
2 EL-KANEMI B. FC VS BARETTA FC 12-08-2016 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
2015/2016 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO F
1st LEG
1 YAMTARAWALAH FC 1 2 SUPER PILLARS FC 05-08-2016 4PM BIU STADIUM
 2nd LEG
2 SUPER PILLARS FC VS YAMTARAWALAH FC 12-08-2016 2PM ABUBAKAR UMAR GOMBE