Division Two G Fixtures

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO G1
Week One
1 KURFI TIGERS FC VS BYE
2 ABKAMA INT’L FC VS MAKWADA WARRIORS FC 21-JULY-2017 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
3 SUPER PILLARS FC  2  –  2 GOMBE LIONS FC 10-JUNE-2017 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR
Week Two
4 BYE VS GOMBE LIONS FC
5 MAKWADA WARRIORS FC  2  –  0 SUPER PILLARS FC 22-JUNE-2017 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
6 KURFI TIGERS FC  3  –  0 ABKAMA INT’L FC 22-JUNE-2017 4PM KATSINA STADIUM
Week Three
7 ABKAMA INT’L FC VS BYE
8 SUPER PILLARS FC  0  –  0 KURFI TIGERS FC 01-JULY-2017 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR
9 GOMBE LIONS FC  1  –  0 MAKWADA WARRIORS FC 30-JUNE-2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
Week Four
10 BYE VS MAKWADA WARRIORS FC
11 KURFI TIGERS FC  3  0 GOMBE LIONS FC 06-JULY-2017 4PM KATSINA STADIUM
12 ABKAMA INT’L FC  2  1 SUPER PILLARS FC 07-JULY-2017 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
 Week Five
13 SUPER PILLARS FC VS BYE
14 GOMBE LIONS FC VS ABKAMA INT’L FC 14-JULY-2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
15 MAKWADA WARRIORS FC VS KURFI TIGERS FC 13-JULY-2017 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 BYE VS SUPER PILLARS FC
17 ABKAMA INT’L FC VS GOMBE LIONS FC 28-JULY-2017 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
18 KURFI TIGERS FC VS MAKWADA WARRIORS FC 27-JULY-2017 4PM KATSINA STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 MAKWADA WARRIORS FC VS BYE
20 GOMBE LIONS FC VS KURFI TIGERS FC 04-AUG-2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
21 SUPER PILLARS FC VS ABKAMA INT’L FC 01-AUG-2017 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR
 Week Eight
22 BYE VS ABKAMA INT’L FC
23 KURFI TIGERS FC VS SUPER PILLARS FC 10-AUG-2017 4PM KATSINA STADIUM
24 MAKWADA WARRIORS FC VS GOMBE LIONS FC 10-AUG-2017 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 GOMBE LIONS FC VS BYE
26 SUPER PILLARS FC VS MAKWADA WARRIORS FC 19-AUG-2017 4PM ABUBAKAR UMAR
27 ABKAMA INT’L FC VS KURFI TIGERS FC 18 -AUG- 2017 4PM EL-KANEMI STADIUM
 Week Ten
28 BYE  VS KURFI TIGERS FC
29 MAKWADA WARRIORS FC VS ABKAMA INT’L FC 24-AUG-2017 4PM NUMAN STADIUM
30 GOMBE LIONS FC VS SUPER PILLARS FC 25-AUG-2017 4PM PANTAMI STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

2016/2017 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO G2
Week One
1 FC GAMA EMIRATES  2  –  1 KANO UTD FC 08-JUNE-2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
2 KURMI MARKET FC  1  –  0 JNR DANBURAN FC 09-JUNE-2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
3 KANO ELEVEN FC  1  –  1 TAHIR FC 10-JUNE-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
Week Two
4 JNR DANBURAN FC  3  –  1 TAHIR FC 15-JUNE-2017 4PM KARKANDA STADIUM
5 KANO UTD FC  1  –  1 KANO ELEVEN FC 15-JUNE-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
6 KURMI MARKET FC  1  –  1 FC GAMA EMIRATES 16-JUNE-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
Week Three
7 FC GAMA EMIRATES VS JNR DANBURAN FC 22-JUNE-2017 2PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
8 KANO ELEVEN FC VS KURMI MARKET FC 22-JUNE-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
9 TAHIR FC VS KANO UTD FC 23-JUNE-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
Week Four
10 JNR DANBURAN FC  2  –  0 KANO UTD FC 29-JUNE-2017 4PM KARKANDA STADIUM
11 KURMI MARKET FC  1  –  1 TAHIR FC 29-JUNE-2017 2PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
12 FC GAMA EMIRATES  2  –  2 KANO ELEVEN FC 29-JUNE-2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
 Week Five
13 KANO ELEVEN FC  2  2 JNR DANBURAN FC 07-JULY-2017 2PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
14 TAHIR FC  2  1 FC GAMA EMIRATES 08-JULY-2017 2PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
15 KANO UTD FC  2  1 KURMI MARKET FC 08-JULY-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 END OF ROUND ONE
 Week Six
16 JNR DANBURAN FC VS KANO ELEVEN FC 20-JULY-2017 4PM KARKANDA STADIUM
17 FC GAMA EMIRATES VS TAHIR FC 20-JULY-2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
18 KURMI MARKET FC VS KANO UTD FC 21-JULY-2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
 Week Seven
19 KANO UTD FC VS JNR DANBURAN FC 28-JULY-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
20 TAHIR FC VS KURMI MARKET FC 28-JULY-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
21 KANO ELEVEN FC VS FC GAMA EMIRATES 29-JULY-2017 2PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 Week Eight
22 JNR DANBURAN FC VS FC GAMA EMIRATES 03-AUG-2017 4PM KARKANDA STADIUM
23 KURMI MARKET FC VS KANO ELEVEN FC 03-AUG-2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
24 KANO UTD FC VS TAHIR FC 03-AUG-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 Week Nine
25 KANO ELEVEN FC VS KANO UTD FC 10-AUG-2017 2PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
26 TAHIR FC VS JNR DANBURAN FC 10-AUG-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
27 FC GAMA EMIRATES VS KURMI MARKET FC 12 -AUG- 2017 4PM KANO PILLARS STADIUM
 Week Ten
28 JNR DANBURAN FC  VS KURMI MARKET FC 17-AUG-2017 4PM KARKANDA STADIUM
29 TAHIR FC VS KANO ELEVEN FC 18-AUG-2017 2PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
30 KANO UTD FC VS FC GAMA EMIRATES 18-AUG-2017 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

 

 

***NOTE – (W.O.) means WALK-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

 

TO  DETERMINE THE GROUP G WINNER  

THE WINNER OF G1 AND WINNER OF G2 WILL PLAY  ONE LEGGED MATCH TO DETERMINE THE OVERALL GROUP G WINNER                                                               

TO DETERMINE THE GROUP G TEAM TO BE RELEGATED

THE LAST TEAMS ON THE G1  AND G2 TABLE WILL PLAY ONE LEGGED MATCH  TO DETERMINE THE TEAM TO BE RELEGATED.

 

2016/2017 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO G
2016/2017 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO G