Division Two H Fixtures

2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO H1
WEEK ONE
1 SKY LIMIT FC 1 0 GOOD HOPE FC 22-06-2016 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
2 WUDIL FC VS BYE
 WEEK TWO
3 GOOD HOPE FC 2 0 WUDIL FC 30-06-2016 4PM SANI ABACHA
4 BYE VS SKY LIMIT FC
 WEEK THREE
5 WUDIL FC 4 2 GOOD HOPE FC 08-07-2016 4PM WUDIL PITCH
6 SKY LIMIT FC VS BYE
 WEEK FOUR
7 GOOD HOPE FC 1 1 SKY LIMIT FC 22-07-2016 4PM SANI ABACHA
8 BYE VS WUDIL FC
 WEEK FIVE
9 SKY LIMIT FC 1 1 WUDIL FC 28-07-2016 4PM SANI ABACHA
10 BYE VS GOOD HOPE FC
 WEEK SIX
11 WUDIL FC VS SKY LIMIT FC 29-07-2016 4PM WUDIL PITCH
12 GOOD HOPE FC VS BYE
END OF SEASON
2015/2016 NATIONWIDE LEAGUE ONE FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO H2
WEEK ONE
1 CITY STARS FC 1 0 MALUMFASHI FC 24-06-2016 4PM KATSINA TOWNSHIP STADIUM
2 RISING STARS FC 1 1 HALFA FC 22-06-2016 4PM BIRNIN KUDU STADIUM
 WEEK TWO
3 MALUMFASHI FC 3 1 RISING STARS FC 01-07-2016 4PM MALUMFASHI STADIUM
4 HALFA FC 3 1 CITY STARS FC 03-06-2016 4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
 WEEK THREE
5 RISING STARS FC 3 2 MALUMFASHI FC 06-07-2016 4PM BIRNIN KUDU STADIUM
6 CITY STARS FC 1 1 HALFA FC 08-07-2016 4PM KATSINA TOWNSHIP SRADIUM
 WEEK FOUR
7 MALUMFASHI FC 3 0 CITY STARS FC 15-07-2016 4PM MALUMFASHI STADIUM
8 HALFA FC 2 1 RISING STARS FC 14-07-2016 4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
 WEEK FIVE
9 CITY STARS FC 1 0 RISING STARS FC 22-07-2016 4PM KATSINA TOWNSHIP STADIUM
10 HALFA FC 2 2 MALUMFASHI FC 22-07-2016 4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
 WEEK SIX
11 RISING STARS FC 2 0 CITY STARS FC 29-07-2016 4PM BIRNIN KUDU STADIUM
12 MALUMFASHI FC VS HALFA FC 04-08-2016 4PM MALUMFASHI STADIUM
END OF SEASON

 

 

 

***NOTE – (W.O.) means WALK-OVER
***(abn – abandon)

 

TO  DETERMINE THE GROUP A WINNER  

THE WINNER OF A1 AND WINNER OF A2 WILL PLAY 2 LEGGED MATCH[ HOME & AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE OVERALL GROUP A WINNER

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.                                                                       

TO DETERMINE THE GROUP H TEAM TO BE RELEGATED

THE LAST TEAM ON THE A1 TABLE AND A2 TABLE WILL PLAY LOSERS MATCH [HOME AND AWAY] TO DETERMINE THE TEAM TO BE RELEGATED.

FIRST LEG DATE:  5TH AUGUST, 2016,  SECOND LEG DATE:  12TH AUGUST, 2016.

 

2015/2016 NLO PROMOTION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO H
1st LEG
1 SKY LIMIT FC VS HALFA FC 11-08-2016 4PM SANI ABACHA STADIUM
 2nd LEG
2 HALFA FC VS SKY LIMIT FC 14-08-2016 4PM HADEIJA STADIUM
2015/2016 NLO RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FIXTURES FOR DIVISION TWO H
1st LEG
1 GOOD HOPE FC VS RISING STARS FC 11-08-2016 4PM PILLARS STADIUM KANO
 2nd LEG
2 RISING STARS FC VS GOOD HOPE FC 14-08-2016 4PM BIRNIN KUDU STADIUM