Jul 1, 3 months ago

RESULT OF NLO DIVISION ONE; Week Six MATCHES

RESULT OF NLO DIVISION ONE; Week Six MATCHES

 

A1
JUVENILE FC 1 – 1  SPARTANS FC
EKITI UTD  FC 1 – 0  36LIONS  FC
A2
AKURE CITY  1 – 0  ALMAR FC
MAGATE 1– 1 GREEN BERET FC
B1
SUNSHINE STARS FEEDERS 2 – 0  DYNAMITE FC
B2
ODIC FC 1 – 4. REMO STARS FEEDERS FC
DESTINY BOYS  FC 0 – 3   ISOKO UTD FC  (W/O)
C1
ENYIMBA FEEDERS FC 0 – 1 VERMARD AFRICA FC 
AKAJIOBI FC 1 – 0 CRIME BUSTERS FC
C2
DELTA STARS FC 1 – 0  FUTURE STARS FC 
D1
BATON FC 2 – 1 FCIU FEEDERS FC 
EBONYI UTD FC 0 – 0 BUSSDOR UTD FC
D2
COFINE FC 1 – 1   J. ATETE FC 
GEORGE TURNER FC 2 – 0 IBOM YOUTHS FC
E1
ABUJA UTD FC 1 – 1 NAF FC ABUJA
NIGER TORNADOES JNR FC 0 – 0 KUJE UTD FC 
E2
TOPWORLD FC 2 – 0 OFFA FC 
KWARA UTD FEEDERS FC 2 – 0 PHOENIX ASC 
F1
HALFA FC 3 – 0 KWANKWASIYYA UTD FC 
BIDA LIONS FC 3 – 0 JNR KANO PILLARS FC 
F2
GOMBE UTD FEEDERS FC 0 – 3  KATSINA UTD JNR FC 
FLASH FLAMINGOS FC 3 – 3 MALUMFASHI FC
G1
WUDIL 1 – 1 KJ UTD FC 
FC LOKOJA 1 – 2 FC SB ONETOUCH 
G2
WAZOBIA FC 1 – 1 FC MINDA
SUPREME COURT FC 2 – 1 VET ROVERS FC 
H1
WIKKI T FEEDERS FC  1 – 0  EL-KANEMI BABES FC 
FC YARMALIGHT VS  DOMA UTD FC (Abandoned)
H2
DMD FC 1 – 0 GIODANO FC

Share "RESULT OF NLO DIVISION ONE; Week Six MATCHES" via

No comments yet.

Leave a reply

More in News
Aug 15, 1 month ago

NFF thumps up NLO Coerver Coaching Course

Nigeria Football Federation (NFF) has praised the secretariat of the Nigeria League One on their forthcoming Coerver Coaching course slated for next month in Abuja. This was disclosed on Tuesday to the sporting press in Abuja by Bitrus Bewarang, th…

Aug 2, 2 months ago

FURTHER POSTPONEMENT OF ALL NLO LEAGUE MATCHES IN DIVISION ONE AND TWO

  The Board of the Nigeria Nationwide League One has approved the postponement of all League matches scheduled for 3rd and 4th August 2017 and the promotion and relegation play-off for 10th and 11th August 2017.    You will recall that …

Jul 22, 2 months ago

PipulTVNLO Division One Week 9 Fixtures July 20/21/22

  A1 MFM FEEDER FC 0 – 1 36LIONS FC JUVENILE FC 2 – 0  EKITI UTD FC   A2 TESLIM BALOGUN FC 0 – 3 GREEN BERET FC AKURE CITY FC 3 – 1 MAGATE FC    B1 GRAY INT’L FC 0 – 1 DYNAMITE FORCE FC FC EBEDEI 1 – 0  SUNSHINE ST…